China Southern Airlines Busan Office

AirlinesOffice.com  »  Major Airlines  »  China Southern Airlines Ticketing Offices  »  Busan Office

China Southern Airlines is headquartered in Guangzhou, China. As of early 2026, the airline maintains a network of more than 244 destinations, including 163 domestic and 81 international routes worldwide, with one of the international destinations being South Korea.

China Southern Airlines

Contact China Southern Airlines

China Southern Airlines offers scheduled flights between Busan and Guangzhou.

China Southern Airlines Busan Contact Information

Busan Office

5F Dongga-Iblo B/D
#53-11, Jungang-Dong 4GA
Jung-Gu, Busan
Korea

Tel: +82 51 469 9075
Fax: +82 51 469 8890

Email: puscz@csair.com

Airport Office

China Southern Airlines
3 floor, Gimhae International Airport
Daejeo 2-dong, Gangseo-gu
Busan, Korea

Tel: +82 51 972 9075
Fax: +82 51 972 9077

Email: puscz@csair.com

Business Hours: 9:00 am - 6:00 pm

Baggage Inquiry (Baggage Lost / Damage)

China Southern Airlines
3 floor, Gimhae International Airport
Daejeo 2-dong, Gangseo-gu
Busan, Korea

Tel: +82 51 972 9075
Fax: +82 51 972 9077

Email: puscz@csair.com

Airport Name: Gimhae International Airport

Customer inquiries handled by China Southern Airlines Busan Office including:

  • Flight Ticket Booking
  • Flight Ticket Cancellation
  • Flight Ticket Rescheduling
  • Web / Online Check-in
  • Airport Counter Check-in
  • Self Service Kiosk Check-in
  • Unaccompanied Minor
  • Baggage Allowance
  • Duty Free Allowance
  • Flight Information
  • Airport Lounges
  • In-Flight Meals
  • Missing Luggage
  • Immigration Services
  • In-Flight Wifi
  • Airport Wifi
  • In-Flight Entertainment
  • Airport Facilities
  • Delayed Flights
  • Promotional Fares
  • Animals and Pets
  • Concierge Services
  • Visa Information
  • Airport Transfers
  • Sports Equipment
  • Airport Transportation
  • Seats Enquiries and Selection
  • CZ App
  • Visa on Arrival
  • Transit Information
  • In-Flight Duty Free
  • Receipts and Refunds
  • Travel Insurance
  • Book Meals
  • Sky Pearl Club
  • CZ Trip Management

If you're unable to find the answer from your local agent, please contact the China Southern Airlines 24x7 Reservation Hotline in Guangzhou, China.

Head Office (HQ) Tel Number Email
China Southern Airlines
2/F, 181 Huanshi West Road
Guangzhou 510095
China
+86-4008695539-2-4-1 (Domestic ticket service)
+86-4008695539-2-4-2 (International ticket service)
95539-2-1 (Domestic Flights)
95539-2-2 (International Flights)
95539@csair.com



folder_open   China Southern Airlines