Kuwait Airways Riyadh Office

AirlinesOffice.com  »  Major Airlines  »  Kuwait Airways Ticketing Offices  »  Riyadh Office

Kuwait Airways, the national carrier of Kuwait, is a leading airline in the Middle East. As of early 2026, it operates approximately 65 routes connecting 63 destinations worldwide, including Saudi Arabia.

Kuwait Airways

Contact Kuwait Airways

Kuwait Airways offers scheduled flights between Kuwait City and Riyadh.

Kuwait Airways Riyadh Contact Information

Sales Office

Masic Company, Joud Center
King Abdul Aziz Road
Near Riyadh Airbase
Slahuddin Aoubi Road
P.O.Box 87718 Riyadh-11652
Saudi Arabia

Tel: +966-11-233 1318 Ext. 101/201/301/303

Fax: +96611-233 1196

Email: ruhsbku@kuwaitairways.com / ruhsmku@kuwaitairways.com

Airport Office

King Khalid International Airport
Riyadh , Saudi Arabia
Room No: 39
Terminal: (T2) Ground Floor

Tel: +966-11-220 2614 / 11-220 2615

Fax: +966-11-220 2605

Email: ruhkzku@kuwaitairways.com / ruhkkku@kuwaitairways.com

Cargo Office

Tel: +966-11-233 1318 Ext 401

Fax: +966-11-233 1196

Email: yousef.alsrouji@kuwaitairways.com

Airport Name: King Khalid International Airport


Customer inquiries handled by Kuwait Airways Riyadh Office including:

  • Flight Ticket Booking
  • Flight Ticket Cancellation
  • Flight Ticket Rescheduling
  • Web / Online Check-in
  • Airport Counter Check-in
  • Self Service Kiosk Check-in
  • Unaccompanied Minor
  • Baggage Allowance
  • Duty Free Allowance
  • Flight Information
  • Airport Lounges
  • Visa Information
  • In-Flight Meals
  • Missing Luggage
  • Immigration Services
  • In-Flight Wifi
  • Airport Wifi
  • In-Flight Entertainment
  • Airport Facilities
  • Delayed Flights
  • Group Booking
  • Kuwait Airways Duty Free
  • Promotional Fares
  • Animals and Pets
  • Kuwait Airways Airport Lounges
  • Concierge Services
  • Airport Transfers
  • Sports Equipment
  • Airport Transportation
  • Seats Enquiries and Selection
  • Kuwait Airways Mobile App
  • Visa on Arrival
  • Transit Information
  • In-Flight Duty Free
  • Receipts and Refunds
  • Travel Insurance
  • Kuwait Airways Codeshare
  • Kuwait Airways Holidays
  • Oasis Club

If you cannot find the answer from a local agent, please contact Kuwait Airways Customer Service in Kuwait as indicated below.

Head Office (HQ) Tel Number Email
Kuwait Airways Corporation
Head Office, Al Farwaniya
Airport Road
P.O. Box 394, Safat 13004
State of Kuwait
171 (Only for local calls)
+965 2434 5555 ext 171 (International, 7x24)
+965 2220 0171 (WhatsApp)
info@kuwaitairways.com.



folder_open Kuwait Airways